Home | Business Directory | Footy Classifieds | Job Listings | Refer A Friend | Login | Register


Navigation

  Home
 
  Aussie Rules Fun Stuff
 
  Aussie Rules Information
 
  Aussie Rules Merchandise
 
  Aussie Rules Newsdesk
 
  Jolimont-The Spiritual Home Of Australian Rules Football
 
  Site Map
 
  Links-Aussie Rules on the Internet


 
South Australian Amateur FL


SOUTH AUSTRALIAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

THE LEAGUE
COUNTRY

AUSTRALIA

STATE/TERRITORY/REGION

SOUTH AUSTRALIA


GOVERNING BODY
 
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE


LOGO


NATIONAL/REPRESENTATIVE COLOURS
NAVY BLUE, GOLD & RED

YEAR FORMED
MARCH 8, 1911

PREMIERS
DIVISION 1
1911 UNIVERSITY FC
1912 UNIVERSITY FC
1913 KINGSWOOD FC
1914 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1915 KINGSWOOD FC
1916 NO COMPETITION-WWI
1917 NO COMPETITION-WWI
1918 NO COMPETITION-WWI
1919 NO COMPETITION-WWI
1920 UNIVERSITY FC
1921 UNIVERSITY FC
1922 UNIVERSITY FC
1923 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1924 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1925 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1926 UNIVERSITY FC
1927 KENILWORTH FC
1928 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1929 UNIVERSITY FC
1930 KENILWORTH FC
1931 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1932 UNIVERSITY FC
1933 UNDERDALE UNITED FC
1934 UNDERDALE UNITED FC
1935 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1936 WEST ADELAIDE UNITED FC
1937 WEST ADELAIDE UNITED FC
1938 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1939 EXETER FC
1940 EXETER FC
1941 EXETER FC
1942 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1943 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1944 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1945 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1946 WOODVILLE FC
1947 EXETER FC
1948 EXETER FC
1949 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1950 WALKERVILLE FC
1951 UNIVERSITY FC
1952 UNIVERSITY FC
1953 WALKERVILLE FC
1954 UNIVERSITY FC
1955 UNIVERSITY FC
1956 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1957 ROSEWATER FC
1958 RIVERSIDE FC
1959 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1960 UNIVERSITY FC
1961 UNIVERSITY FC
1962 UNIVERSITY FC
1963 TEACHER'S COLLEGE FC
1964 PAYNEHAM FC
1965 UNIVERSITY FC
1966 TEACHER'S COLLEGE FC
1967 TEACHER'S COLLEGE FC
1968 UNIVERSITY FC
1969 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1970 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1971 TEACHER'S COLLEGE FC
1972 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1973 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1974 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1975 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1976 FLINDERS PARK FC
1977 FLINDERS PARK FC
1978 PAYNEHAM FC
1979 ADELAIDE COLLEGE FC
1980 BROADVIEW FC
1981 ADELAIDE COLLEGE FC
1982 ADELAIDE COLLEGE FC
1983 RIVERSIDE FC
1984 RIVERSIDE FC
1985 GREEK FC
1986 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1987 BROADVIEW FC
1988 GREENACRES FC
1989 BROADVIEW FC
1990 GREEK CAMDEN FC
1991 GREEK CAMDEN FC
1992 PORT DISTRICT FC
1993 BROADVIEW FC
1994 KILBURN FC
1995 KILBURN FC
1996 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1997 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1998 BROADVIEW FC
1999 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2000 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
2001 KILBURN FC
2002 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
2003 GAZA FC
2004 BROADVIEW FC
2005 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2006 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2007 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2008 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2009 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC

DIVISION 2
1928 UNDERDALE FC
1929 TEACHERS' TRAINING COLLEGE FC
1930 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1931 ALBERTON CHURCH UNITED FC
1932 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
1933 KENSINGTON FC
1934 HENLEY & GRANGE FC
1935 WEST ADELAIDE UNITED FC
1936 WALKERVILLE FC
1937 ALBERTON CHURCH UNITED FC
1938 PAYNEHAM FC
1939 KENILWORTH FC
1940 WALKERVILLE FC
1941 WOODVILLE FC
1942 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1943 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1944 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1945 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1946 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1947 GOODWOOD FC
1948 ALBERTON CHURCH UNITED FC
1949 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
1950 RIVERSIDE FC
1951 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1952 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1953 ROSEWATER FC
1954 HENLEY FC
1955 PAYNEHAM FC
1956 FLINDERS PARK FC
1957 TEACHERS' COLLEGE FC
1958 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1959 BRIGHTON FC
1960 KILBURN FC
1961 HYDE PARK FC
1962 ALBERTON UNITED FC
1963 EXETER FC
1964 RIVERSIDE FC
1965 HENLEY & GRANGE FC
1966 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1967 GOODWOOD FC
1968 WESTERN TEACHERS FC
1969 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
1970 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1971 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1972 ROSEWATER FC
1973 HENLEY FC
1974 BROADVIEW FC
1975 KING'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1976 FERRYDEN PARK FC
1977 GLENUNGA FC
1978 KILBURN FC
1979 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1980 WEST CROYDON FC
1981 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1982 GREEK FC
1983 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1984 GREENACRES FC
1985 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1986 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1987 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1988 KILBURN FC
1989 SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1990 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1991 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1992 RIVERSIDE FC
1993 SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1994 MODBURY FC
1995 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1996 ATHELSTONE FC
1997 POORAKA FC
1998 PORT DISTRICT FC
1999 GLANDORE FC
2000 GAZA FC
2001 POORAKA FC
2002 GEPPS CROSS FC
2003 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2004 HENLEY FC
2005 EDWARDSTOWN FC
2006 TEA TREE GULLY FC
2007 PORT DISTRICT FC
2008 MODBURY FC
2009 BROADVIEW FC

DIVISION 3
1931 KENILWORTH FC
1932 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1933 NO COMPETITION
1934 NO COMPETITION
1935 NO COMPETITION
1936 NO COMPETITION
1937 NO COMPETITION
1938 NO COMPETITION
1939 NO COMPETITION
1940 NO COMPETITION
1941 NO COMPETITION
1942 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1943 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1944 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1945 NO COMPETITION-WWII
1946 NO COMPETITION
1947 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1948 GOODWOOD FC
1949 FLINDERS PARK FC
1950 ROSEWATER FC
1951 SEMAPHORE PARK FC
1952 SEMAPHORE CENTRAL FC
1953 HENLEY FC
1954 WOODVILLE FC
1955 COMMONWEALTH BANK FC
1956 EXETER FC
1957 EASTWOOD FC
1958 BRIGHTON FC
1959 KILBURN FC
1960 HYDE PARK FC
1961 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1962 GAZA FC
1963 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1964 BROADVIEW FC
1965 UNIVERSITY FC
1966 POSTAL INSTITUTE FC
1967 KING'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1968 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
1969 KILBURN FC
1970 FERRYDEN PARK FC
1971 ALBERTON UNITED FC
1972 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1973 WESTMINSTER OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1974 KING'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1975 GAZA FC
1976 OLD IGNATIANS FC
1977 KILBURN FC
1978 GAZA FC
1979 WALKERVILLE FC
1980 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1981 KENILWORTH FC
1982 ETHELTON FC
1983 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1984 PORT DISTRICT FC
1985 PORT ADELAIDE PRESBYTERIAN FC
1986 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1987 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1988 ROSEWATER FC
1989 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1990 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1991 BRIGHTON DISTRICT & OLD SCHOLARS FC
1992 MODBURY FC
1993 GREENACRES FC
1994 ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH FC
1995 FITZROY FC
1996 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1997 SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1998 GLANDORE FC
1999 WALKERVILLE FC
2000 FLINDERS PARK FC
2001 SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2002 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
2003 WALKERVILLE FC
2004 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2005 MODBURY FC
2006 PAYNEHAM-NORWOOD UNION FC
2007 ST.MICHAELS-WEST LAKES FC
2008 FLINDERS PARK FC
2009 WALKERVILLE FC

DIVISION 4
1953 BIRKENHEAD FC
1954 HENLEY FC
1955 PULTENAY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1956 EASTWOOD FC
1957 ETHELTON FC
1958 RIVERSIDE FC
1959 SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1960 BRIGHTON FC
1961 PULTENAY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1962 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
1963 PAYNEHAM FC
1964 FLINDERS PARK FC
1965 HYDE PARK FC
1966 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
1967 SEMAPHORE PARK FC
1968 MITCHAM FC
1969 FERRYDEN PARK FC
1970 ALLENBY GARDENS FC
1971 BRIGHTON OLD SCHOLARS FC
1972 PAYNEHAM FC
1973 ROYAL PARK FC
1974 SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1975 OLD IGNATIANS FC
1976 NATIONAL BANK FC
1977 WEST CROYDON FC
1978 GREENACRES FC
1979 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1980 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1981 OLD IGNATIANS FC
1982 PORT ADELAIDE PRESBYTERIAN FC
1983 ST.RAPHAEL'S FC
1984 PORT ADELAIDE PRESBYTERIAN FC
1985 GLENUNGA FC
1986 BRIGHTON OLD SCHOLARS FC
1987 GEPPS CROSS FC
1988 BURNSIDE KENSINGTON FC
1989 KENILWORTH COLONEL LIGHT FC
1990 TEA TREE GULLY FC
1991 ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC
1992 WALKERVILLE FC
1993 LOCKLEYS FC
1994 HOPE VALLEY FC
1995 GLENUNGA FC
1996 FLINDERS PARK FC
1997 SALISBURY WEST FC
1998 PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
1999 SALISBURY WEST FC
2000 PORTLAND FC
2001 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
2002 PARA HILLS FC
2003 S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC
2004 MODBURY FC
2005 PAYNEHAM-NORWOOD UNION FC
2006 SALISBURY WEST FC
2007 SALISBURY FC
2008 PORTLAND FC
2009 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC

DIVISION 5 
1956 ETHELTON FC
1957 SEMAPHORE PARK FC
1958 KILBURN FC
1959 TEACHERS' COLLEGE FC
1960 ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1961 UNIVERSITY FC
1962 NO COMPETITION
1963 NO COMPETITION
1964 NO COMPETITION
1965 NO COMPETITION
1966 WALKERVILLE FC
1967 BROADVIEW FC
1968 FLINDERS PARK FC
1969 PAYNEHAM FC
1970 BRIGHTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1971 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FC
1972 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1973 OLD IGNATIANS FC
1974 HENLEY HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1975 NATIONAL BANK FC
1976 GREENACRES FC
1977 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1978 ST.RAPHAEL'S FC
1979 SALISBURY CAE FC
1980 WOODVILLE DISTRICT FC
1981 ANZ BANK FC
1982 WINGFIELD ROYALS FC
1983 NORWOOD UNION FC
1984 GEPPS CROSS SPORTS & SOCIAL FC
1985 SALISBURY COLLEGE FC
1986 EDWARDSTOWN BAPTIST FC
1987 MITCHAM FC
1988 ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC
1989 MODBURY FC
1990 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1991 HECTORVILLE FC
1992 LOCKLEYS FC
1993 UNLEY FC
1994 INGLE FARM FC
1995 (NORTH SECTION) SMITHFIELD FC
1995 (SOUTH SECTION) COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
1996 UNLEY FC
1997 PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
1998 EASTERN PARK FC
1999 ST.PAUL'S OLD SCHOLARS FC
2000 PULTENAY OLD SCHOLARS FC
2001 MODBURY FC
2002 GLANDORE EAGLES FC
2003 ROSEWATER FC
2004 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2005 INGLE FARM FC
2006 PARA HILLS FC
2007 FITZROY FC
2008 GOLDEN GROVE FC
2009 PULTENAY OLD SCHOLARS FC

DIVISION 6
1968 EXETER FC
1969 BRIGHTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1970 FLINDERS PARK FC
1971 ST.DOMINICS FC
1972 BROADVIEW FC
1973 FLINDERS PARK FC
1974 FLINDERS PARK FC
1975 FERRYDEN PARK FC
1976 FERRYDEN PARK FC
1977 PAYNEHAM FC
1978 WALKERVILLE FC
1979 ROSEWATER FC
1980 IMMANUEL OLD SCHOLARS FC
1981 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL RAILWAYS INSTITUTE FC
1982 THE PARKS FC
1983 RENOWN PARK FC
1984 SALISBURY COLLEGE FC
1985 SALESIAN FC
1986 ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC
1987 HOPE VALLEY FC
1988 WEST LAKES FC
1989 INGLE FARM FC
1990 WALKERVILLE FC
1991 OVINGHAM FC
1992 GLANDORE FC
1993 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
1994 ALBERTON UNITED FC
1995 (NORTH) WINGFIELD ROYALS FC
1995 (SOUTH) PORT DISTRICT FC
1996 MITCHAM FC
1997 EASTERN PARK FC
1998 WEST CROYDON FC
1999 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
2000 PARA HILLS FC
2001 SALISBURY FC
2002 MITCHELL PARK FC
2003 GOLDEN GROVE FC
2004 ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC
2005 ELIZABETH FC
2006 CENTRAL UNITED FC
2007 BLACKFRIARS FC
2008 WESTMINSTER OLD SCHOLARS FC
2009 HECTORVILLE FC

DIVISION 7
1970 ROSEWATER FC
1971 NATIONAL BANK FC
1972 GOODWOOD FC
1973 HENLEY FC
1974 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1975 GAZA FC
1976 ADELAIDE TEACHERS' COLLEGE FC
1977 GLENUNGA FC
1978 KILBURN FC
1979 ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH/WEST LAKES FC
1980 BROADVIEW FC
1981 EDWARDSTOWN BAPTIST FC
1982 ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH/WEST LAKES FC
1983 WEST CROYDON FC
1984 NATIONAL BANK FC
1985 BROADVIEW FC
1986 BANKSIA PARK HIGH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1987 BROADVIEW FC
1988 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FC
1989 OVINGHAM FC
1990 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1991 BROADVIEW FC
1992 BRIGHTON DISTRICT & OLD SCHOLARS FC
1993 NORTH PINES FC
1994 MODBURY FC
1995 (NORTH) OLD IGNATIANS FC
1995 (SOUTH) ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH/WEST LAKES FC
1996 CENTRAL UNITED FC
1997 SALISBURY FC
1998 PULTENEY OLD SCHOLARS FC
1999 HOUGHTON DISTRICT FC
2000 WESTMINSTER OLD SCHOLARS FC
2001 BROADVIEW FC
2002 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2003 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2004 HENLEY FC
2005 WEST CROYDON FC
2006 BLACKFRIARS FC
2007 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC
2008 PARALOWIE FC
2009 HENLEY FC

DIVISION 8 
1975 MITCHAM FC
1976 HENLEY HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1977 KILBURN FC
1978 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1979 HENLEY DISTRICT & OLD SCHOLARS FC
1980 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1981 CROYDON FC
1982 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1983 RIVERSIDE FC
1984 BANKSIA PARK HIGH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1985 BANKSIA PARK HIGH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1986 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1987 RIVERSIDE FC
1988 GREEK CAMDEN FC
1989 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1990 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1991 BRIGHTON DISTRICT & OLD SCHOLARS FC
1992 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1993 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1994 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1995 (NORTH) GEPPS CROSS FC
1995 (SOUTH) RIVERSIDE FC
1996 BROADVIEW FC
1997 (NORTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1997 (SOUTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1998 HENLEY FC
1999 TEA TREE GULLY FC
2000 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2001 TEA TREE GULLY FC
2002 EDWARDSTOWN FC
2003 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2004 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2005 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2006 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

DIVISION 9 
1980 SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1981 GAZA FC
1982 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1983 SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1984 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1985 ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1986 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1987 GLENUNGA FC
1988 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1989 TEA TREE GULLY FC
1990 KILBURN FC
1991 RIVERSIDE FC
1992 PORT DISTRICT FC
1993 ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH/WEST LAKES FC
1994 ST.MICHAEL'S OLD SCHOLARS & HINDMARSH/WEST LAKES FC
1995 NO COMPETITION
1996 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
1997 (NORTH) POORAKA FC
1997 (SOUTH) GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1998 (NORTH) MODBURY FC
1998 (SOUTH) PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS & CAMDEN FC
1999 (NORTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1999 (SOUTH) PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
2000 (NORTH) KILBURN FC
2000 (SOUTH) GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2001 (NORTH) PORT DISTRICT FC
2001 (SOUTH) PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
2002 (NORTH) KILBURN FC
2002 (SOUTH) PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
2003 (NORTH) GEPPS CROSS FC
2003 (SOUTH) SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2004 (NORTH) CEDARS FC
2004 (SOUTH) SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2005 (NORTH) MODBURY FC
2005 (SOUTH) ST.PETER'S OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2006 (A) GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
2006 (B) SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

DIVISION 10 
1981 BURNSIDE KENSINGTON FC
1982 ST.PETERS OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1983 WOODVILLE WEST FC
1984 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1985 GREEK FC
1986 KENILWORTH COLONEL LIGHT FC
1987 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1988 PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
1989 GEPPS CROSS FC
1990 WALKERVILLE FC
1991 SEATON RAMBLERS FC
1992 ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC
1993 RIVERSIDE FC
1994 HECTORVILLE FC
1995 NO COMPETITION
1996 KILBURN FC
1997 (NORTH) MODBURY FC
1997 (SOUTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1998 (NORTH) GREENACRES FC
1998 (SOUTH) OLD IGNATIANS FC
1999 (NORTH) PAYNEHAM NORWOOD UNION FC
1999 (SOUTH) S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC
2000 (NORTH) PORT DISTRICT FC
2000 (SOUTH) FLINDERS PARK FC
2001 (NORTH) HECTORVILLE FC
2001 (SOUTH) EDWARDSTOWN FC
2002 (NORTH) GEPPS CROSS FC
2002 (SOUTH) SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2003 (NORTH) NORTH PINES FC
2003 (SOUTH) ST.PAULS OLD SCHOLARS FC
2004 (NORTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2004 (SOUTH) OVINGHAM FC
2005 (NORTH) ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2005 (SOUTH) PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
2006 (A) SEATON RAMBLERS FC
2006 (B) GEPPS CROSS FC
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

DIVISION 11 
1985 WOODVILLE SOUTH FC
1986 PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
1987 BRIGHTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1988 MODBURY FC
1989 MODBURY FC
1990 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
1991 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS FC
1992 FITZROY FC
1993 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
1994 GAZA FC
1995 NO COMPETITION
1996 SALISBURY NORTH FC
1997 NO COMPETITION
1998 NO COMPETITION
1999 NO COMPETITION
2000 NO COMPETITION
2001 NO COMPETITION
2002 NO COMPETITION
2003 NO COMPETITION
2004 NO COMPETITION
2005 NO COMPETITION
2006 NO COMPETITION
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

DIVISION 12 (CHANGED TO D12 IN 1999)
1989 BROADVIEW FC
1990 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FC
1991 NO COMPETITION
1992 HECTORVILLE FC
1993 NO COMPETITION
1994 UNLEY FC
1995 NO COMPETITION
1996 PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS CAMDEN FC
1997 NO COMPETITION
1998 NO COMPETITION

D12 (CHANGED TO C7 IN 2007)

1999 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2000 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2001 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2002 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2003 GREENACRES FC
2004 GREENACRES FC
2005 KENILWORTH FC
2006 KENILWORTH FC

DIVISION 13
1996 PEMBROKE OLD SCHOLARS FC
1997 NO COMPETITION
1998 NO COMPETITION
1999 NO COMPETITION
2000 NO COMPETITION
2001 NO COMPETITION
2002 NO COMPETITION
2003 NO COMPETITION
2004 NO COMPETITION
2005 NO COMPETITION
2006 NO COMPETITION
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

A12
1992 HECTORVILLE FC
1993 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1994 GREENACRES (RED) FC
1995 GREENACRES (RED) FC
1996 GREENACRES FC
1997 GREENACRES FC
1998 GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
1999 NO COMPETITION
2000 NO COMPETITION
2001 NO COMPETITION
2002 NO COMPETITION
2003 NO COMPETITION
2004 NO COMPETITION
2005 NO COMPETITION
2006 NO COMPETITION
2007 NO COMPETITION
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 NO COMPETITION

C1
2007 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2008 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
2009 TEA TREE GULLY FC

C2
2007 SACRED HEART FC
2008 OVINGHAM FC
2009 FLINDERS PARK FC 

C3
2007 S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC
2008 WALKERVILLE FC
2009 OLD IGNATIANS FC 

C4
2007 MITCHAM FC
2008 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2009 PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC

C5
2007 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
2008 GOLDEN GROVE FC
2009 PARALOWIE FC 

C6
2007 SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
2008 NO COMPETITION
2009 PORT DISTRICT FC 

C7 (FORMERLY D12)
2007 KENILWORTH FC
2008 SALISBURY FC
2009 KENILWORTH FC

THE CLUBS
DIVISION 1
BROADVIEW FC

GAZA FC
GEPPS CROSS FC
GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
HENLEY FC
PAYNEHAM FC
PORT DISTRICT FC
SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
SALISBURY NORTH FC
TEA TREE GULLY FC

DIVISION 2
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC

ATHELSTONE FC
EASTERN PARK FC

FLINDERS PARK FC
MODBURY FC
PEMBROKE OLD STUDENTS FC
PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS & CAMDEN FC
ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
ST.PETERS OLD COLLEGIANS FC
WALKERVILLE FC

DIVISION 3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC

KILBURN FC
MITCHAM FC
PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
OLD IGNATIANS FC 
PARA HILLS FC

PORTLAND FC
SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
SEATON RAMBLERS FC
S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC

DIVISION 4
FITZROY FC

GOLDEN GROVE FC
GREENACRES FC
POORAKA FC
PULTENAY FC
SALISBURY FC
SALISBURY WEST FC
UNLEY FC
WESTMINSTER OLD SCHOLARS FC
WOODVILLE SOUTH FC

DIVISION 5
ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC

BLACKFRIARS OLD SCHOLARS FC
BRAHMA LODGE FC
ELIZABETH FC
HECTORVILLE FC
HOPE VALLEY FC
NORTH HAVEN FC
PLYMPTON FC
ROSEWATER FC
SMITHFIELD FC

DIVISION 6
COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS FC

HENLEY FC
HOUGHTON DISTRICTS FC
INGLE FARM FC
KENILWORTH FC

LOCKLEYS FC
MITCHELL PARK FC 
PARALOWIE FC
TRINITY OLD SCHOLARS FC
WEST CROYDON FC

DIVISION 7
ANGLE VALE FC 
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
ATHELSTONE FC 
CENTRAL UNITED FC 
FLINDERS UNIVERSITY FC
GLENUNGA FC
MAWSON LAKES FC
MODBURY FC
SACRED HEART OLD COLLEGIANS FC
TEA TREE GULLY FC

C1
BROADVIEW FC
GAZA FC
GEPPS CROSS FC
GOODWOOD SAINTS FC
NORTH PINES FC
OVINGHAM FC
PORT DISTRICT FC
SALISBURY NORTH FC

C2
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
EASTERN PARK FC
FLINDERS PARK FC
PLYMPTON HIGH OLD SCHOLARS & CAMDEN FC
ROSTREVOR OLD COLLEGIANS FC
ST.PETERS OLD COLLEGIANS FC
WALKERVILLE FC
WINGFIELD ROYALS FC

C3
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE OLD COLLEGIANS FC
KILBURN FC
MITCHAM FC
OLD IGNATIANS FC
PARA HILLS FC
PORTLAND FC
PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS FC
SEATON RAMBLERS FC
S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC

C4
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC

FITZROY FC
GOLDEN GROVE FC
POORAKA FC
SALISBURY FC
UNLEY FC
WESTMINSTER OLD SCHOLARS FC
WOODVILLE SOUTH FC

C5
ADELAIDE LUTHERAN FC

ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY FC
BRAHMA LODGE FC
ELIZABETH FC
FLINDERS PARK FC
HECTORVILLE FC
HOPE VALLEY FC
PLYMPTON FC

C6
BROADVIEW FC
GOLDEN GROVE FC
INGLE FARM FC
LOCKLEYS FC
MITCHAM FC
PARALOWIE FC
PRINCE ALFRED OLD COLLEGIANS FC
SALISBURY FC
S.M.O.S.H. WEST LAKES FC
TRINITY OLD SCHOLARS FC

CONTACT DETAILS
ADDRESS
P/O Box 6, North Adelaide,
South Australia, 5006,
Australia

PHONE
(08) 8267 1044

WEB ADDRESS
www.saafl.asn.au

E-MAIL
enquiries@saafl.asn.au

Return to top

All logos and trademarks in this site are the property of their respective owner

 
Date and Time



Search Our Site

Search for:






Copyright 2017, AustralianRulesFootball.com.au